Guest House Operations: Manpower and Cleaning Material Outsourcing for BHEL Hyderabad

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Operations: Manpower and Cleaning Material Outsourcing for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64336_1Tender Reference Number212650741
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.50 L Tender LocationBhel Corporate R And D, Vikasnagar, Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Operations: Manpower and Cleaning Material Outsourcing for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64336_1
  • Tender Reference Number212650741
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.50 L
  • Tender LocationBhel Corporate R And D, Vikasnagar, Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract Of Outsourcing Of Guest House (manpower And Cleaning Material) For A Period Of&#x0d 02 Years

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Rate contract of outsourcing of Guest House (manpower and cleaning material) for a period of 02 years" at their Corporate R&D facility in Vikasnagar, Hyderabad. This significant opportunity, valued at ₹34,50,460, involves providing comprehensive manpower and cleaning materials for the guest house operations for a duration of two years. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover for techno-commercial bids and the second for price bids. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:15 AM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at BHEL Corporate R&D, Vikasnagar, Hyderabad. Interested parties should note that no tender fee or EMD is required for this tender. The tender reference number is 212650741.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ravi Singh
AddressBhel Corporate R And D, Vikasnagar, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Western Railway Housekeeping Assistant Outsourcing Services..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Western Railway Housekeeping Assistant Outsourcing Services...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Skilled Personnel Supply for Health Ministry Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category