| Tender Title | Supply of Thrust and Sleeve Bearings for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7852502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7852502, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad. The opportunity pertains to the supply of THRUST AND SLEEVE BEARINGS, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is open for submission from 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A total quantity of 82 units of various sleeve and thrust bearings, including specific part numbers and descriptions such as FP9710271016SLEEVE BRG SPLIT CW COUP END MLC400TD, FP9750122097VERTICAL THRUST JOURLBRG 5SNT, and FP9760227002THRUST BEARINGASSY MDG405 406 455 436, are required. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical component supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Supply Of Bearings Under
 Category B For Stacker Cum Reclaimer And..read more
Supply Of Manikins For Intramuscular And Subcutaneous Injection Combined With Replaceable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category