Framework Agreement for Hemi Head Fabrication Services: Machining, Boring, and Heat Treatment

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Framework Agreement for Hemi Head Fabrication Services: Machining, Boring, and Heat Treatment
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64535_1Tender Reference NumberE9AZS00026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFramework Agreement for Hemi Head Fabrication Services: Machining, Boring, and Heat Treatment
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64535_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE9AZS00026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Framework Agreement For Hemi Head Fabrication (including Gas Cutting, Boring, Machining And Heat Treatment Operations)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for a Framework Agreement for Hemi Head Fabrication. This comprehensive agreement encompasses critical fabrication operations including Gas Cutting, Boring, Machining, and Heat Treatment. The tender reference number is E9AZS00026, and the associated Tender ID is 2026_BHEL_64535_1. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical, Document Type: .pdf) and a Price Bid (Cover Type: Finance, Document Type: .xls) in two distinct covers. The bidding process is scheduled to commence with document downloads starting on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and bid submissions opening on the same day at 11:30 AM. The deadline for both bid submissions and document downloads is September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The location for this tender is BHEL HPEP Hyderabad. Further details regarding the work description and tender documents can be found in the enclosed "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "BOQ_69956.xls", and "TenderDocs.pdf". The period of work is specified as 60 days with a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mr. SIVA PRASAD J, located at HEF SUB CONTRACT, BHEL RC PURAM, HYDERABAD. This opportunity is categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Metal Fabrication". No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Siva Prasad J
AddressHef Sub Contract&#x0d Bhel Rc Puram&#x0d Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Heat Treatment for Pneumatic Pistons (Drg. AO-18.03.005 A)..read more

Others , Others

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining of Forged Block Rear Components..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining of Block Front Components for Defense Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

PFBR Kalpakkam Component Manufacturing, Treatment, and Logistics Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Boring Head And Spares Of Ms D Andrea..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Heat Treatment for Pneumatic Pistons (Drg. AO-18.03.005...read more

Others , Others

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining of Forged Block Rear Components...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Machining of Block Front Components for Defense Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

PFBR Kalpakkam Component Manufacturing, Treatment, and Logistics Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Boring Head And Spares Of Ms D Andrea...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category