| Tender Title | Precision Machining of Block Front Components for Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967754**, issued by the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, seeks proposals for the **Machining of Block Front Before Heat Treatment as per Drg.No. COT SK-3357 from input material forgi**. The procurement is being managed by **Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited**, and the contract requires a **Total Quantity of 70 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window opens on **31-08-2026 at 10:30 AM** and closes promptly on **15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity is specifically for qualified suppliers capable of undertaking precision machining services for critical defense components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category