| Tender Title | Precision Machining of Forged Block Rear Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967950 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967950, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically through Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, concerns the machining of 70 units of "Block Rear Before Heat Treatment" in strict accordance with Drawing Number COT SK-3358. The essential requirement is that this machining is performed on input material that is in a forged state. Bids for this requirement will be accepted from 10:35 AM on 31-08-2026, with the submission deadline set for 11:00 AM on 15-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
Machining Of Lcamk1a Components...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category