Concrete Flooring Installation for Gantry Area in 51 Shop, BHEL RC Puram, Hyderabad

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Flooring Installation for Gantry Area in 51 Shop, BHEL RC Puram, Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64391_1Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00231
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.99 L Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Flooring Installation for Gantry Area in 51 Shop, BHEL RC Puram, Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64391_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00231
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.99 L
  • Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 02:20 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 02:20 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Concrete Flooring In Gantry Area In 51 Shop In Bhel Rc Puram, Hyderabad

This tender, reference number N0AZX00231, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the execution of Civil Works. The scope of work involves the **concrete flooring in the gantry area within the 51 shop at BHEL RC Puram, Hyderabad**, with a project value of ₹55,99,110. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the technical bid and financial bid submitted separately. The technical bid, encompassing pre-qualification and fee details, is to be submitted as a PDF document, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid is to be provided in XLS format. All submissions will be made online. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, commencing at 02:15 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 27, 2026, at 02:25 PM, and must be completed by September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority for this tender is the SR DGM, located at Factory Civil, BHEL, RC Puram, Hyderabad (Pincode: 502032).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Dgm
AddressFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In Bhel,..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repairs Re-carpeting Of The Roads Inside Outside Of The Factory In..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gantry Board..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repairs Re-carpeting Of The Roads Inside Outside Of The Factory...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply And Installation Of Gantry Board...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category