BHEL RC Puram Hyderabad Road Repairs and Re-carpeting Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title BHEL RC Puram Hyderabad Road Repairs and Re-carpeting Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63897_1Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00211
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBHEL RC Puram Hyderabad Road Repairs and Re-carpeting Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63897_1
  • Tender Reference NumberN0AZX00211
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 03:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 03:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 03:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 03:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Re-carpeting Of The Roads Inside Outside Of The Factory In Bhel, Rc Puram, Hyderabad

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for "Repairs and Re-carpeting of Roads Inside and Outside the Factory in BHEL, RC Puram, Hyderabad". This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,96,303 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, is scheduled for bid submission commencement on 11-Aug-2026 at 03:45 PM and will close on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from 11-Aug-2026 at 03:35 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The work involves civil works with a completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender will be a two-cover system, with the technical bid due in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. Payment of tender fee is not applicable. Further details and submission instructions are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Dgm
AddressFactory Civil,bhel, Rc Puram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Concrete Flooring In Gantry Area In 51 Shop In Bhel Rc..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In Bhel,..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Concrete Flooring In Gantry Area In 51 Shop In Bhel...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Replacement Of Roof Gutter In Gt 9fa Test Plant In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Road Work...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Re-carpeting/improvement Of Cf Roads...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category