| Tender Title | New Mangalore Port Gantry Board Supply and Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMPT_924854_1 | Tender Reference Number | CME-10/2026-27 dated 04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.95 L | Tender Location | Nmpa,panamburu , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 560 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,682 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Gantry Board
This tender, Reference Number CME-10/2026-27, issued by the New Mangalore Port Trust (NMPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GANTRY BOARD." The work, valued at ₹4,95,000, falls under the Machineries/Mechanical Engineering Items product category. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Tender Fee is ₹560, payable to FACAO NMPA at NMPA Panaburu, with exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,682, payable to FACAO NMPA at NMPA Panaburu, with BG/ST or exemption permitted. The tender document download and sale period is from September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 25, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from September 12, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 25, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at NMPA, Panamburu. The bid validity period is 120 days. Clarifications can be sought between September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gladstone L V |
| Address | Administrative Building, Ground Floor, Nmpa, Panamburu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more
Outdoor Digital Display Board Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more
Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more
Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category