Supply of Electromagnetic Brake Gantry Machine for BHEL Hyderabad

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electromagnetic Brake Gantry Machine for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64522_1Tender Reference NumberM1A1Z35515
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electromagnetic Brake Gantry Machine for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64522_1
  • Tender Reference NumberM1A1Z35515
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Elektromagnetic Brake-gantry Mchn

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of an ELECTROMAGNETIC BRAKE-GANTRY MCHN. This is a Goods category tender, identified by Tender Reference Number M1A1Z35515 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64522_1. The tender is of a single bid type with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Bid Opening will take place at BHEL Hyderabad on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:45 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates and times. Interested parties are required to submit their bids by 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. BHEL Hyderabad, located with Pincode 502032, is the designated location for both bid opening and work execution. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sankar Jyoti Dutta
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO Smelter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of DC Electromagnetic Brakes (150mm to 300mm) for NALCO...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 3 Laboratory Electromagnetic Separators for IRERC Research...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category