Supply of Steam Traps for BHEL Power Projects

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steam Traps for BHEL Power Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64712_1Tender Reference NumberB/4066/2025/2415/V2
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Doc. , Mancherial , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steam Traps for BHEL Power Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64712_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB/4066/2025/2415/V2
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Doc.,Mancherial, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Steam Trap For Koderma Yamuna Nagar Sipat&#x0d Singareni And Raghunathpur Projects

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a Global Tender opportunity for the supply of steam traps. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number B/4066/2025/2415/V2 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64712_1, is specifically for the supply of steam traps to be utilized in the Koderma, Yamuna Nagar, Sipat, Singareni, and Raghunathpur projects. The procurement is for Goods and will follow a 'Buy' form of contract, with a two-cover bidding process comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Finance/Price Bid (Cover 2). The tender documents will be available for download starting from September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and all bid submissions, including the commencement of bid submission, must conclude by September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 02:30 PM. BHEL HEEP Haridwar, represented by Mr. Daya Ram Meena, is the inviting authority for this tender. Interested parties are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Daya Ram Meena
AddressBhel Heep Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-07 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical Education..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along With..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Steam Trap Supply for BPCL Bina Refinery HGU...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Steam Turbine Power Plant Setup...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Mini Steam Power Plant Test Rig for Technical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Renewable Energy Limited Tender

Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Land Acquisition, Ists Grid Connectivity And Power Evacuation Infrastructure Along...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category