Supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_NTPCR_110703_1Tender Reference NumberNREL-9900330841
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators for Renewable Energy Projects in Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_NTPCR_110703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNREL-9900330841
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators For Renewable Projects

This tender, reference number NREL-9900330841, is issued by NTPC Renewable Energy Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of Porcelain Solid Core Bus Post Insulators essential for their renewable energy projects. The procurement will be conducted as a limited tender, utilizing a two-cover bidding process comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The bid submission period commences on August 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC REL GREATER NOIDA. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC REL, with provision for EMD exemption via BG/ST. While tender fees are waived, potential bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, including the NIT and comprehensive BidDocs, which are available for download from August 5, 2026, to September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract form is for supply, with a specified work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The intended location for the work is Kalasar, Bikaner, Rajasthan. NTPC Renewable Energy Limited is seeking qualified suppliers to fulfill this critical requirement for their renewable energy infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm
AddressNtpc Rel Greater Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category