| Tender Title | Supply of Upper Bearing Boxes and Stuffing Box Glands | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7703385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry and managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7703385, seeks the supply of critical components for the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically, the procurement pertains to a total quantity of 24 units, comprising both UPPER BEARING BOX (FP9710612034) and STUFFING BOX GLAND (FMC). This opportunity, issued from the 10130010-hpep Hyderabad office, is open for submission between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated 24-06-2026. Bidders are invited to present their comprehensive proposals for the provision of these essential industrial parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters..read more
Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category