Supply of Polyméthyl Hydrogen Siloxane for Bharat Dynamics Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polyméthyl Hydrogen Siloxane for Bharat Dynamics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991829Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Medak , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polyméthyl Hydrogen Siloxane for Bharat Dynamics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991829
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Medak, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to a procurement opportunity for **POLYMETHYL HYDROGEN SILOXANE**, with a total required quantity of **15 units**. The bid is being issued by **Bharat Dynamics Limited** under the **Department Of Defence Production**, falling within the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The tender is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991829** and was dated **04-09-2026**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **04-09-2026 at 9:50 AM** and concludes on **25-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed from the office located in *************Medak**. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense manufacturing organization in India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    polymethyl_hydrogen_siloxane_2026-09-03-11-59-22_17477139f1f0591965e7c3b3565e2a54.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841520.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Refurbishment and Logistics Services for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hydrogen Gas Cylinder Refurbishment and Logistics Services for UPRVUNL Obra...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrogen Gas For Stg At Ntpc Jhanor....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Hydrogen Gas Supply with Cylinders for Indian Air Force...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category