Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928500, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for their Atomic Minerals Directorate office located in Hyderabad. The tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, focusing on SUV vehicles with an allocation of 4000 kilometers for outstation travel, operating 24/7. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:43 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (Pmo), indicating a project of national importance. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe to secure this contract for essential transportation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SOW_ab63ac21-ca46-4204-a4c31787030195465_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    1787029668.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768807.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_9ff8f118-54eb-4acd-88781787030159045_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    BidATC_38f1b86d-6970-4794-a8ee1788262791708_TS-SCR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel -...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category