| Tender Title | Supply of Compressor Plants for Armoured Vehicles Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952557 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,91,891 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER FOR COMPRESSOR PLANT** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952557, is issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production. The procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of a **COMPRESSOR PLANT TO DRG NO. 765-78-CB6 CQA(ICV)QAI034**, with a total quantity of **143 units** required. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 10:11 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **1191891.0** is required to be submitted with the bid. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical supply to support the operations of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract On Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18,..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Provn Of Garages For Mil Vehicles At Malpur Under Ge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category