| Tender Title | Military Vehicle Garage Construction and Civil Works at Malpur, Akhnoor | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787307_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88003-A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.75 Cr | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Garages For Mil Vehicles At Malpur 
 Under Ge (s) Akhnoor
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of garages for military vehicles at Malpur, under the jurisdiction of GE (S) Akhnoor. The work, classified as Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,75,00,000 and is to be completed within 690 days. The EMD required is ₹4,50,000 and the tender fee is ₹2,000. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD of requisite amount, renewed enlistment letter, GST registration, Integrity Pact, and any other documents as specified in the NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from September 1, 2026, to October 7, 2026, with bid submissions open from September 30, 2026, to October 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for October 9, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, PINN-900386, C/O 56 APO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pinn-900386, C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Construction Of Garage Shed And Platform For Puller And Trolley And..read more
C O 11 Nos Light Medium Vehicle And 06 Nos Heavy..read more
Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more
Provision Of Covered Vehicle Garage Alongwith Allied Services For Asc At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category