| Tender Title | Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing for Department of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966175 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,558 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on unskilled and skilled labor, to be provided to the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7966175, is being managed by Troop Comforts Limited and will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:33 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,558.0 is required. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the enclosed Scope of Work, which details the specific requirements for both minimum wage unskilled and skilled manpower, along with associated terms and conditions. The service location is indicated as ***********THIRUVALLUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fatehgarh Medical and Healthcare Facilities..read more
Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more
NHPC Subansiri Project: Specialized Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category