| Tender Title | Procurement of 22kV Vertical Air Break GOS Switches and Fuse Units for Villupuram O&M Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699157_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET/17/26-27 dt 27.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | Cs Villupuram , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement 22kv Vertical Type Air Break Gos Switches With Composite Polymer Pt Insulator And 22kv Vertically Mounted Hg Fuse Units With Composite Polymer Pin Insulator For O M Works In Villupuram Edc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET/17/26-27 dated 27.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_EB_699157_1, is being issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, through its SE VEDC VPM office located at 10, Old Power House Road, Villupuram, Pincode 605602. The procurement pertains to "Goods," specifically the "Procurement of 22KV Vertical Type Air Break GOS Switches with Composite Polymer PT Insulator and 22KV Vertically mounted HG fuse units with composite polymer Pin insulator for O&M Works in Villupuram EDC." This open tender, with a Tender Value of ₹17,00,000 and a bid validity of 90 days, requires a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will encompass EMD and BQR, with an EMD amount of ₹17,000, and Cover 2 will be for the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and closing on 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM at the SE VEDC VPM office in Villupuram. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The work duration is specified as 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Vedc Vpm |
| Address | 10, Old Power House Road, Villupuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations..read more
Tender For Installing New Go Switches At Various 22kv Feeders And..read more
Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 320 Air Break Contactors for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category