| Tender Title | Procurement of 320 Air Break Contactors for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,355 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Municipal Corporation Chandigarh, located at the New Deluxe Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh (PIN 160017). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7901652, and the tender pertains to the procurement of Air Break Contactors (Q3) with a total quantity of 320 units. The bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 12:40 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹54,355.0. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within Chandigarh, seeking to provide essential electrical components to the Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department..read more
Procurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Hydraulic Platform Vehicles (electric Ladder) For Electrical And Tree..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category