Procurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 240V Air Break Contactors for Railway Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Railways and operating within the Department of Railways Public Sector Undertakings, is issuing a tender for the procurement of Air Break contactors, 240V. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985658, is being managed by the Office of the Controller of Stores and will be open for bidding from September 2nd, 2026, 10:26 AM, until September 12th, 2026, 11:00 AM. The requirement is for a total quantity of eight (8) Air Break contactors, 240V, and prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-09-02-10-04-23_3ba1eebd198756ea10439b9d931b8215.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834608.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_0f35e335-cfc1-493c-95c41788324726797_SMM-RN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

M.p.p. And Power Department Tender

Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 320 Air Break Contactors for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

M.p.p. And Power Department Tender

Supply of Air Break Contactors for Power Department...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Procurement of 320 Air Break Contactors for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category