Supply of ISI Marked Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Southern Railway

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, and specifically managed by the Office of the Sr. Section Engineer Works, Southern Railway, Trichy (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7991956), seeks a supplier for **65 units of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers, ISI Marked to IS 3564(Q3)**. The bid is currently open, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 12:35 PM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity represents a procurement requirement for the Southern Railway organization, inviting eligible vendors to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential safety and operational hardware components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant) for..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Rajasthan Office..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges, and..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes..read more

Others , Others

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers and Lead Acid Batteries for Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 2000 Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers (IS 3564 Compliant)...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers for Rajasthan Office...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of Non-Ferrous Tower Bolts, Door Closers, Stainless Steel Hinges,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of ISI Marked Pneumatic Tyre Tubes...read more

Others , Others

Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department Tender

Procurement of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers and Lead Acid Batteries for...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category