Procurement of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers and Lead Acid Batteries for Delhi Public Works Department

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers and Lead Acid Batteries for Delhi Public Works Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987468Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Wheeled Fire Extinguishers and Lead Acid Batteries for Delhi Public Works Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987468
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** The Public Works Department, Delhi, through its Chief Engineer Judiciary and Projects office, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential safety equipment as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987468. This tender, dated 02-09-2026, marks a crucial initiative by the Public Works Department of the Delhi administration to enhance safety infrastructure. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 260 units, specifically including Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) that are ISI Marked to IS 16018 standards, and Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549. This vital equipment is intended for use within the Personnel Information and Management System Central Public Works Department. The bidding process will commence on 02-09-2026 at 4:06 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836629.pdf
  • Document
    EMDReceipt_a21cc91f-47b9-43ff-88b61788345225120_eeepwdoped.delhi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of 70 Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of 70 Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category