Supply of 70 Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 70 Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 70 Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the **Department of Defence**, specifically the **Indian Coast Guard**, announces an opportunity to supply **Lead Acid Batteries**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978414**, this procurement process is managed under the **Ministry of Defence**. The total quantity required is **70 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 12:59 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications, terms, and conditions will be made available upon official release.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    draft_rfp_battery_2026-08-31-15-25-54_f2a8fdc331df9790dc815e9247af7486.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826355.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining Operations..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan Locomotive..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Supply of 12V 200Ah Lead Acid Batteries for Ntpc Mining...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Procurement of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Chittaranjan...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category