Indian Air Force Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994991Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994991
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, a division of the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994991**, is for the supply of **Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 16018 (Q2)**. A total of **four (4)** such units are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **03-09-2026 at 6:11 PM** and **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The tender originates from the office located at ***********, Gwalior.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845112.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFIRE_8e929658-9703-48c0-b7b41788439075536_slo_40wg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS 16018..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Portable and Wheeled Fire Extinguishers...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) to IS...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fire Extinguisher Supply and Procurement Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Fire Extinguisher Supply & Procurement...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 100 Units ISI Marked Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3)...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category