Construction of Two Classrooms at T.D.T.A. Good Shepherd High School, Thoothukudi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Classrooms at T.D.T.A. Good Shepherd High School, Thoothukudi
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699005_1Tender Reference NumberBDO(BP)Srivai Lr.No. m2/412/2026- Dt27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.30 L Tender LocationSrivaikundam Block , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Classrooms at T.D.T.A. Good Shepherd High School, Thoothukudi
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699005_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDO(BP)Srivai Lr.No. m2/412/2026- Dt27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.30 L
  • Tender LocationSrivaikundam Block,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 2 Class Rooms At T.d.t.a.good Shepherd High School In Idayarkadu Panchayat In Srivaikundam Panchayat Union Thoothukudi District Under The Scheme Of Mplads 2026-27

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the construction of two classrooms at T.D.T.A. Good Shepherd High School in Idayarkadu Panchayat, Srivaikundam Panchayat Union, Thoothukudi District, under the MPLADS 2026-27 scheme. The project involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,30,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,300. The tender is an open tender process with two covers: the first for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical qualifications, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 28th August 2026 at 04:05 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 22nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22nd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 17th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Panchayat Union Office, Srivaikundam Block, Thoothukudi District. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer(bp)
AddressBlock Development Officer (bp)&amp#x0d Srivaikundam&amp#x0d Panchayat Union Office,srivaikundam Block,&amp#x0d Thoothukudi District&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Asole, Tal -..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Welfare Of Plain Tribes And Backward Classes Tender

Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya....read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Veluk, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Kopar, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Construction Of Two Room At Z P School Asole, Tal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category