Supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural Development

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989898Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989898
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a procurement opportunity for Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3) to be supplied to the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu. The procuring authority is the Assistant Director Panchayats Salem, located at Panchayat Union Office, Valapady, Valapady Taluk, Salem Dt, Pincode - 636115. The bid is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989898 and was initiated on 02-09-2026 at 6:38 PM, with the bidding period closing on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of five (5) units of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to the terms and conditions of GEM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawings_2020-11-19-19-42-45_6513189bdad4cf1d0f656e4e2c40e19c.pdf
  • Document
    cable-tray-and-accessories_2020-11-19-19-42-55_af9e5a198f6a60966f681ef2f6847452.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839340.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of BHEL Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of BHEL Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category