Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989928Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989928
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989928, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, specifically from the Office of the Assistant Director Panchayats Salem. The procurement concerns the supply of **Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **15 units**. The tender submission period opens on 02-09-2026 at 6:47 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The physical address for the procuring entity is Panchayat Union Office, Valapady, Valapady Taluk, Salem Dt, Pincode - 636115, Tamil Nadu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cable-tray-and-accessories_2020-11-19-19-42-55_af9e5a198f6a60966f681ef2f6847452.pdf
  • Document
    drawings_2020-11-19-19-42-45_6513189bdad4cf1d0f656e4e2c40e19c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839375.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural Development..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of BHEL Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure...read more

Mewat , Haryana

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Supply of BHEL Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category