| Tender Title | Supply of BHEL Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989807 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tamil Nadu, for the supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3). The procurement authority is the Assistant Director Panchayats, Salem, with the office located at Panchayat Union Office, Valapady Taluk, Salem District, Pincode - 636115. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7989807. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for a total quantity of 10 units of the specified Rigid GI Pipe. The bidding process commences on 02-09-2026 at 6:22 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender is relevant for suppliers specializing in the provision of BHEL-branded Rigid GI Pipes and falls under the jurisdiction of the Ministry/State of Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rigid GI Pipe for Urban Development Projects..read more
Procurement of Rigid GI Pipes for Medical College Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) for Tamil Nadu Rural Development..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipes for Rural Development Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category