Kayamozhi Segregation Shed Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kayamozhi Segregation Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699499_1Tender Reference NumberT1/1500/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationTiruchendur Panchayat Union , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKayamozhi Segregation Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699499_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT1/1500/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationTiruchendur Panchayat Union,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation Shed At Kayamozhi In Kayamozhi Panchayat

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (VP) at the Panchayat Union office, Tiruchendur, is inviting bids for the Construction of a Segregation Shed at Kayamozhi in Kayamozhi Panchayat. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically building construction, with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The construction period is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Panchayat Union office, Tiruchendur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This is a single-cover tender, with the cover encompassing EMD, Tender Documents, Technical Qualification, and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Developmenet Officer (vp)
AddressBlock Developmenet Officer (vp)&amp#x0d Panchayat Union Office, Tiruchendur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai Tq..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Piliyavayal In Piliyavayal Panchayat..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Piliyavayal In Piliyavayal Panchayat...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category