| Tender Title | Akkaraipatti Drainage and Cover Slab Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698419_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN 05-12-ATHOOR BLOCK Pt.GF 2026 -2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | The Block Development Officer Athoor , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Murugesan House At Akkaraipatti H/o Akkaraipatti - Pt.gf-2026-2027 Tn-05-12
This tender invites sealed bids for the provision of drainage and cover slab construction near Murugesan House, Akkaraipatti, as part of the Pt.GF-2026-2027 TN-05-12 project. The work falls under the Civil Works - Bridges product category and is valued at ₹1,50,000. The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through The Block Development Officer, Athoor, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with a single cover for Technical Bid and another for Finance/BOQ, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, for which exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Block Development Officer, Athoor. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Address | The Block Development Officer Athoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Drainage And Cover Slab Near Alagu Pillai House At Akkaraipatti..read more
Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more
Imporvement At Drainage And Cover Slab Arrangment At East Street (near..read more
Providing Drainage Cover Slab At Ward No-8 Kulakaran Street (murugan Kovil..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category