Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 TR Outdoor Air Conditioning Unit for Doordarshan Kendra Chennai

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 TR Outdoor Air Conditioning Unit for Doordarshan Kendra Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972962Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11 TR Outdoor Air Conditioning Unit for Doordarshan Kendra Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972962
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7972962, is being issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically on behalf of Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India and its office, Doordarshan Kendra Chennai. The procurement concerns the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of a Voltas Make 11 TR Outdoor Unit, which is a critical component for a (3X11TR) Air Handling Unit (AHU). The tender officially opens on 03-09-2026 at 2:04 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The physical address for the Doordarshan Kendra Chennai is 600005, Doordarshan Kendra, 5 Swami Sivananda Salai, Chepauk. This single unit procurement is essential for the operational integrity and functionality of the specified AHU.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_2026-08-28-17-15-47_934aff4cf10939350b27fd58fdc3a2e2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819843.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0aca951d-98fb-4046-b17f1788324453974_ramanakmpl.pdf
  • Document
    1787979489.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 11 Tr..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Tripura University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditions Machines..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Mobile Outdoor LED Display System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for GAIL..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 11...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Tripura University Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditions Machines...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Mobile Outdoor LED Display System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category