Community Toilet Maintenance and Improvement in Surandai, 18th Ward

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Toilet Maintenance and Improvement in Surandai, 18th Ward
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698854_1Tender Reference Number820/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationSurandai , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Toilet Maintenance and Improvement in Surandai, 18th Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698854_1
  • Tender Reference Number820/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationSurandai,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Surandai Municipality Maintenance And Improvement To Existing Community Toilet At 18th Ward Sundarapandiyapuram Road

The MAWS organisation, specifically the Surandai Municipality, is inviting bids for a vital maintenance and improvement project. This open tender concerns the **Maintenance and Improvement to the Existing Community Toilet located at the 18th Ward, Sundarapandiyapuram Road, Surandai.** The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders must be aware that the bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,000, payable in a fixed amount. Documents related to this tender will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until the bid submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Surandai. This is a single-cover tender, and further details regarding the tender documents and requirements can be found in the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) document "BOQ_840053.xls". The tender reference number is 820/2026/E1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Surandai Municipalirty
AddressCommissioner Surandai Municipalirty
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Community Toilet At Kalaiyan Street Inward No.10..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Work At New Bus Stand Toilet In Ward..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Community Toilet At Kalaiyan Street Inward...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Work At New Bus Stand Toilet In...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category