| Tender Title | Supply and Delivery of Machine Crushed Track Ballast for Stabling and Spur Lines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TPJ-16-2026-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,59,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number TPJ-16-2026-02, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically TRICHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTHERN RLY, represented by the Sr. Divisional Engineer/Co-ordn./TPJ Office of the Divisional Railway Manager/Works Tiruchchirappalli. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Railway related Products, and pertains to the collection, supply, and training for machine crushed track ballast. The project's objective is to facilitate the provision of a stabling line between TPJ and GOC stations and a spur line at TPGY. Interested parties are advised that the tender document was e-published on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:20 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 359,100 is required. The work is located in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trichchirappalli Division-engg/southern Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Engineer/ Co-ordn./tpj Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager/works Tiruchchirappalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category