| Tender Title | Railway Track and Stabling Line Construction at TPJ, GOC, and TPGY Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TPJ-16-2026-01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,17,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number TPJ-16-2026-01, is an open/advertised procurement initiated by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the TRICHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTHERN RLY. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Sr. Divisional Engineer/Co-ordn./TPJ, located in the Office of the Divisional Railway Manager/Works, Tiruchchirappalli. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Railway related Products," and seeks bids for two distinct but related construction projects. The first project involves the linking of track, points, and crossings for the provision of a full-length shunting neck and three stabling lines between TPJ and GOC stations. The second project entails the linking of BG track, points, and crossings, along with the approach road, in connection with the provision of a spur line for the stabling and handling of full-length rakes at TPGY. The tender fee is stipulated as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹317,600 required. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 05:19 PM until September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 05:19 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same date and time. The location for this tender is Chennai. For complete and detailed specifications, interested bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Trichchirappalli Division-engg/southern Rly |
| Address | Sr.divisional Engineer/ Co-ordn./tpj Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager/works Tiruchchirappalli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category