| Tender Title | Galvanized Plate Screw Supply Rate Contract for Railway Track Components | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267036 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **03267036**, is an open invitation for bids from qualified suppliers for the manufacture and supply of specific railway components. Issued by **STORES/SOUTHERN RLY**, under the **Ministry of Railways**, this opportunity pertains to the creation of a rate contract for two critical items: **Galvanized Plate Screws for SEJ** conforming to **RDSO Drawing No. T-3916 (Alt-2)** and **RDSO Drawing No. T-3911 (Alt-2)**. The tender falls under the **Goods** category, specifically within **Railway related Products**. All prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the **ePublished Date** and **Document Download Start Date** is **02-Sep-2026 at 12:03 PM**, with the **Document Download End Date** and **Bid Opening Date** both set for **28-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM**. Similarly, the **Bid Submission Start Date** is **02-Sep-2026 at 12:03 PM**, concluding on **28-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM**. The **Tender Fee** and **EMD** are both **0**, indicating no upfront financial commitment for participation. Interested parties seeking comprehensive details regarding the work description and all other pertinent information are directed to refer to the official tender documents. The location for this tender is **Chennai**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E5863064 Rate Contract For Adopter Plate..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category