| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Adopter Plate Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64635_1 | Tender Reference Number | E5863064 RATE CONTRACT FOR ADOPTER PLATE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Block 9 - Ew Gf, Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E5863064 Rate Contract For Adopter Plate
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for Adopter Plate, identified by Tender Reference Number E5863064. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to Electrical Goods/Equipment. The tender is being issued by Shahid Wali, located at Block 9 - EW GF, BHEL Bhopal, Pin code 462022. The work description is "E5863064 RATE CONTRACT FOR ADOPTER PLATE," and the contract type is a Rate Contract with a period of work specified as 150 days. Bidders are advised that the tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 comprising techno-commercial terms, Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum (UAM) or UDYAM Registration Certificate, Declaration of Bidder Type and MSE Category, Annexure IX, Make in India (MII) Certificate, signed copies of GTC, NIT, and Technical PQR documents. Cover 2 is designated for the Price BOQ. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:15 PM, with the bid opening location being Block 9 - EW GF, BHEL Bhopal. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shahid Wali |
| Address | Block 9 - Ew Gf, Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category