| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267029 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 03267029, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the manufacture and supply of 6.2mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate to RDSO Drawing No. T-6618. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is scheduled to take place in Chennai. The tender documents became available on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and bidding will commence on the same date and time. Prospective bidders are advised that the deadline for both document download and bid submission is October 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no tender fee associated with this solicitation. However, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required. The issuing authority for this tender is STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category