| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of 10mm Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267025 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, invites bids for a Rate Contract for the Manufacture and Supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate, conforming to RDSO Drawing No. T-8747. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03267025, is for Goods within the Railway Related Products category, to be supplied to Chennai. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:17 PM until 29-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:17 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening occurring concurrently on 29-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹0 is applicable, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000,000 is required. Further details regarding the scope of work and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category