| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of 10mm Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03255441A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03255441A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The tender seeks bids for the manufacture and supply of 10mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates, conforming to RDSO Drawing No. T-8998. This is a goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category, classified as Limited. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:45 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bid submission is open from 27-Aug-2026 at 01:45 PM and must be completed by 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹137,360 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category