Villupuram Municipality Ellichatram Old Headworks Rejuvenation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Villupuram Municipality Ellichatram Old Headworks Rejuvenation Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_687667_1Tender Reference Number2154/2025/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationVillupuram Municipality , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVillupuram Municipality Ellichatram Old Headworks Rejuvenation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_687667_1
  • Tender Reference Number2154/2025/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationVillupuram Municipality,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rejuvenation Of Old Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality

The Commissioner, Villupuram Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the "Rejuvenation of Old head works in Ellichatram at Villupuram Municipality" under Tender Reference Number 2154/2025/E1. This open tender, classified under the "Works" category and with a tender value of ₹45,00,000, is for a contract duration of 60 days. The work involves the rejuvenation of old headworks at Ellichatram, falling under the product category of Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for EMD payment details and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹45,000. Bids will be valid for 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from 22-Jul-2026, 02:00 PM, until 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 22-Jul-2026, 02:00 PM, up to 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at Villupuram Municipality. No pre-bid meeting will be held. This tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, withdrawal, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Villupuram Municipality
AddressVillupuram Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Rejuvenation Of New Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination Units..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In Villupuram..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Maws Tender

Rejuvenation Of New Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development And Rejuvenation Of Lehrara Pond Near Dada Mohan Das...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category