Villupuram Municipality Ellichatram Headworks Rejuvenation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Villupuram Municipality Ellichatram Headworks Rejuvenation Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_687667_2Tender Reference Number2154/2025/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.50 L Tender LocationVillupuram Municipality , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVillupuram Municipality Ellichatram Headworks Rejuvenation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_687667_2
  • Tender Reference Number2154/2025/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.50 L
  • Tender LocationVillupuram Municipality,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rejuvenation Of New Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of Villupuram Municipality, MAWS, invites bids for the "Rejuvenation of New head works in Ellichatram at Villupuram Municipality." This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹68,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,500. The contract is for a period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details, which includes EMD payment, and Cover 2 for Finance, which will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from July 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM and must conclude by September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Villupuram Municipality. The product category is identified as Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring, with a specific focus on the rejuvenation of headworks. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Villupuram Municipality
AddressVillupuram Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Rejuvenation Of Old Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Standby Motor For Pillur Head Works In..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination Units..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In Villupuram..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Rejuvenation Of Old Head Works In Ellichatram At Villupuram Municipality...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Standby Motor For Pillur Head Works...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Sodium Hypo Chloride Liquid Bleaching Liquid For Chlorination...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra In Additional Court Complex At Villupuram In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Gautam Buddha University Tender

Gautam Buddha University Water Body Rejuvenation Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category