Namakkal City Auto Stand Parking Fee Collection License Auction

Works
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Auto Stand Parking Fee Collection License Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688660_1Tender Reference Number3256/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Auto Stand Parking Fee Collection License Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688660_1
  • Tender Reference Number3256/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License To Charge Fees At The Share Auto Parking Lot Near Amma Unavagam Park Road

This tender, ID 2026_MAWS_688660_1, from the MAWS organisation, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for a license to charge fees at the share auto parking lot located near Amma Unavagam Park Road in Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. The tender process is an auction under the "Works" category, specifically for Miscellaneous Works, with a sub-category of AUCTION. The inviting authority is the Commissioner of Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, with an address in Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, Pincode 637001. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, with the EMD fee type being fixed. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The tender involves a single cover (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance) which will contain the PRICE BID, provided in an .xls format. The tender reference number is 3256/2025/A2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

License To Charge Fees At The Share Auto Parking Lot Near..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

License To Collect Tolls At The Bicycle And Two-wheeler Parking Lot..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,&#x0d Implementing And Integrating Automatic Parking&#x0d..read more

Puri , Odisha

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation Along..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

License To Charge Fees At The Share Auto Parking Lot...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

License To Collect Tolls At The Bicycle And Two-wheeler Parking...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of An Agency For Commissioning,&#x0d Implementing And Integrating Automatic...read more

Puri , Odisha

Maws Tender

Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Namakkal City&#x0d Municipal Corporation...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category