IGCAR Kalpakkam: Masonry Repairs, General Building Maintenance, and Waste Management Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.75 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title IGCAR Kalpakkam: Masonry Repairs, General Building Maintenance, and Waste Management Services
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923568_1Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2232/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.75 Cr Tender LocationKalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIGCAR Kalpakkam: Masonry Repairs, General Building Maintenance, and Waste Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923568_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2232/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.75 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,820
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Masonry Maintenance, Miscellaneous Works And Disposal Of Garbage Of Various Labs And Buildings Inside Igcar Complex For The Year 2027-2028.

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, CEG, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), invites bids for the critical "Masonry maintenance, miscellaneous works and disposal of garbage of various labs and buildings inside IGCAR complex for the year 2027-2028." This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number CEG/IGC/2232/2026, pertains to Civil Works, specifically any type of Civil works involving masonry items, and is valued at ₹1,75,41,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form and for a duration of 365 days. Bidders are advised that document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions are accepted from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission being September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,50,820, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, in Kalpakkam. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at Room No. 407, Accounts Building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. This tender requires a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, which will include requirements for turnover, performance certificates for similar works completed in the last seven years, and registration certificates for EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN, and PAN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg
AddressRoom No. 222, Cdo Building, Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD Plant..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At Igcar,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Modification Of Cdo Ground Floor Toilet For Divyang In Igcar, Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And Gutter..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Npol Kochi,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Monitoring for IGCAR Kalpakkam FCD...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Modification Of Cdo Ground Floor Toilet For Divyang In Igcar,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Npol...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category