| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: Seven Units of Advanced Television (V3) Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7573121 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7573121, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the procurement of seven (7) units of Television (V3) (Q2), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000. Bids will be accepted from 11:00 AM on 04-09-2026 until 11:00 AM on 05-09-2026. The issuing office is located in ***********Coimbatore, and the tender was dated 18-06-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more
Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 26 Units Television (V3) Equipment..read more
High Court At Calcutta: Supply of One Television Unit..read more
Supply of Television Equipment for Nuclear Power Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category