| Tender Title | Supply of Television Equipment for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948183 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948183, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name Pmo. The Procurement Authority is located in Rajasthan and has dated this tender on 02-09-2026. The tender concerns the supply of Television (V3) (Q2) items, with a total quantity of three units. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,800. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:57 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of meeting the specifications for the aforementioned televisions, contributing to the operational needs of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more
Nuclear Radiation Pulse Detection and Spectroscopy Electronics Supply..read more
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions..read more
Indian Railways: Supply of Six Television Units for South East Central..read more
Procurement of 25 Television Units for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category