| Tender Title | Aircraft Support Straps Procurement for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887980 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of essential aircraft support equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887980, concerns the supply of various specialized straps crucial for aircraft maintenance and operational readiness. Specifically, the requirement includes a total quantity of 216 units encompassing items such as NET TO STANCHION CONNECTING STRAP MENA-40, NETMEN-403, TERMINAL SUSPENSION STRAP, INNERSUSPENSION STRAP, INNER STRAP WITH D RING, NET TO STANCHION CONNECTING STRIP, and ANCHOR STRAP (MENA - Water Twister Type). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 2, 2026, at 9:30 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties should submit their proposals to the designated office in THIRUVALLUR by the specified closing date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Aircraft Spares Storage Solutions: Air-Tight Containers and Rubberised Mats..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement of 42,500 Stainless Steel Watch Straps..read more
Procurement Of Air Load Tube..read more
Procurement Of Pre Air Filters For Central Air Conditioning Plant N..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category