Anupuram Township Water Supply and Sanitary Installation Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anupuram Township Water Supply and Sanitary Installation Repairs
Tender ID2026_GSO_924536_1Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/CEG/370/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.80 L Tender LocationAnupuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnupuram Township Water Supply and Sanitary Installation Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_GSO_924536_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/CEG/370/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.80 L
  • Tender LocationAnupuram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Over Internal And External Water Supply And Sanitary Installation In Residential And Non Residential Buildings At Ats

The General Services Organisation (GSO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites qualified bidders to participate in an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_GSO_924536_1, Tender Reference Number: GSO/CTC/CEG/370/2026) for the "Repairs over internal and external Water Supply and Sanitary Installation in Residential and Non residential buildings at Anupuram Township during the year 2026 - 2027". This is an Item Rate contract with a Tender Value of ₹44,80,000. The work involves extensive repairs to water supply and sanitary installations within residential and non-residential buildings located in Anupuram (Pincode: 603127). The period of work is stipulated for 365 days. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from September 4th, 2026, 3:00 PM to September 24th, 2026, 3:00 PM respectively. Bid submissions are open from September 18th, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 24th, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25th, 2026, 3:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹89,600, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, GSO, in Kalpakkam. Bidders are required to submit an original DD/BC/PO or FDR of any scheduled bank against EMD in Cover 1. Additionally, Cover 1 necessitates the submission of turnover certificates from a CA for the last seven years, latest bank solvency certificate, performance certificates for similar works completed in the last seven years, registration certificates for EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN, and PAN, the original Form of Agreement and Annexures 2 to 4, the technical bid (Forms A to G), and other company registration and financial documents like P&L statements with Form 26AS. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender document, including detailed NIT, can be downloaded from September 4th, 2026. Further details regarding pre-bid meetings are not available, and the pre-qualification criteria are as stipulated in the NIT. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all attached tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg, Gso
AddressGso Annex Building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Plumbing Maintenance And Water Supply At Prpd Township Anupuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Services Organisation Tender

Special Repairs To Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms For Tower Blocks, Hospital,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram Township...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti Power..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For Md..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Plumbing Maintenance And Water Supply At Prpd Township Anupuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Services Organisation Tender

Special Repairs To Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms For Tower Blocks,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

General Services Organisation Tender

Internal Electrification Of Aecs-iv Phase-2 And Associated Works In Anupuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category