Special Repairs to Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms in Anupuram Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms in Anupuram Facilities
Tender ID2026_GSO_924326_1Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/CEG/369/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L Tender LocationAnupuram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms in Anupuram Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_GSO_924326_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGSO/CTC/CEG/369/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.50 L
  • Tender LocationAnupuram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms For Tower Blocks, Hospital, School And Panchaksharam Guest House In Ats

The General Services Organisation (GSO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite open tenders for the Special Repairs to Fire Hydrant Pump Rooms located across various facilities within the ATS, including Tower Blocks, the Hospital, the School, and the Panchaksharam Guest House in Anupuram. This works tender, with tender reference number GSO/CTC/CEG/369/2026 and tender ID 2026_GSO_924326_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,50,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹33,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, GSO, in Kalpakkam. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 18-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note the bid opening date as 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which will take place at Room No. 301, GSO Annex building, Kalpakkam. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the original DD/BC/PO or FDR for EMD, turnover certifications by a CA, performance certificates for similar works, registration certificates (EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN, PAN), the Form of Agreement and Annexures 2 to 4, the technical bid along with Forms A to G, and any other supporting company registration and financial documents. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Part Two Financial Bid. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed NIT document and associated work item documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg, Gso
AddressGso Annex Building, Kalpakkam - 603102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Ug Sump, Lift Wells And Fire Hydrant Oh..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Class Rooms In Aps Under Ge (i)..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire Pump..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Fire Hydrant System Supply for CIPET NE Office..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Government Polytechnic Tender

Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for Government..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Ug Sump, Lift Wells And Fire Hydrant...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Certain Class Rooms In Aps Under Ge...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Fire Hydrant System Supply for CIPET NE Office...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Government Polytechnic Tender

Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category