Fire Hydrant System Supply for CIPET NE Office

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Hydrant System Supply for CIPET NE Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983219Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Hydrant System Supply for CIPET NE Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983219
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Central Institute of Plastics Engineering and Technology (CIPET), under the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals and the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, seeks proposals for the procurement of a Fire Hydrant System. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983219, the tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 4:33 PM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity involves the supply of a single unit of the specified Fire Hydrant System for the NE office. Potential bidders are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the technical specifications and requirements for this critical safety infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BIDDOC_57aef6a4-6afb-4445-8f8f1788260082492_pur_cipetghy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831881.pdf
  • Document
    1788257805.pdf
  • Document
    specification-fire_hydrant_2026-09-01-15-35-49_024f08ff48e40f88dcf1d0496f6621dd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Tender

Hansraj College Fire Safety System Maintenance and Service Contract..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

Annual Maintenance & Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Government Polytechnic Tender

Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for Government..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rhq Er Tender

Fire Safety System Maintenance and Support for Eastern Region Airports..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

University Tender

Hansraj College Fire Safety System Maintenance and Service Contract...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Revenue Department Tender

Annual Maintenance & Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant &...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Government Polytechnic Tender

Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler System Maintenance Services for...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rhq Er Tender

Fire Safety System Maintenance and Support for Eastern Region Airports...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category