Special Classroom Repairs and Civil Works at APS under Garrison Engineer I GOS

  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Classroom Repairs and Civil Works at APS under Garrison Engineer I GOS
Tender ID2026_MES_785113_1Tender Reference NumberGE/GOS/TOK/122 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGos , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Classroom Repairs and Civil Works at APS under Garrison Engineer I GOS
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/GOS/TOK/122 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGos,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Certain Class Rooms In Aps Under Ge (i) Gos

This tender, reference number GE/GOS/TOK/122 OF 2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer I GOS, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves SPECIAL REPAIRS TO CERTAIN CLASS ROOMS IN APS UNDER GE (I) GOS, categorized under Civil Works. The tender is of Open/Advertised type, with a Form of Contract being Item Rate and a Contract Type of Rate Contract. The Period Of Work is stipulated as 180 days, and Bid Validity is 60 days. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,000. Bidders are informed that the Document Download Start Date is 19-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and the Document Download End Date is 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of tender fee, application, EMD, MES registration, un-enlisted contractor documents, provident fund code number, and GST registration certificate along with complete tender documents except BOQ; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment for fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque, payable to the Garrison Engineer I GOS at Golabandha. Further details regarding NIT documents and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I Gos
AddressGarrison Engineer I &#x0d Gopalpur Military Station &#x0d Po Golabandha Dist Ganjam &#x0d Odisha 761052&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No T02 Of Aps Devlali And Other..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Lt Panels Internal Wiring Fitting Lighting And Allied..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Renovation Of 10 Nos Bungalows At Diat Pune Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Connected Works In Zone-i..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No T02 Of Aps Devlali And...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Lt Panels Internal Wiring Fitting Lighting And...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Renovation Of 10 Nos Bungalows At Diat Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Connected Works In...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category